REDLION GSFIBER-SFP-10K Agrandir l'image

REDLION GSFIBER-SFP-10K

Transceivers, Gigabit, SFP/LC, singlemode, 1310nm, 10km

Plus de détails




GSFIBER-SFP-10K, Sixnet SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceivers, Gigabit, SFP/LC, singlemode, 1310nm, 10kmINDUSTRIAL ETHERNET GIGABIT FIBER TRANSCEIVERS PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS

  • SFP 1.25 Gbps fiber transceivers with LC style connectors
  • Pluggable for quick and easy installation - saves you time
  • Industry standard Small Form Factor (MSA compliant) - saves you space
  • Multimode and singlemode models available
  • Noise immune fiber runs from 550 m to 80 km
  • Industrial rated for -40 to 85-�C operation
  • Vibration resistance latching mechanism
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA compliant
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standards
  • Low power consumption
  • Standard duplex LC receptacle
  • Laser Class 1 product - IEC60825-1 compliant 
    GSFIBERSFP10K